OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy states what we will do with your personal data once you have registered. By registering, you agree to the principles of this policy. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you give to Stockmarket Analyst Limited will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to. Stockmarket Analyst Limited is part of The Publishing Group and any personal data you submit may be shared with other companies and publications within the group.

Use of personal information
Some information, such as your email address will be used by The Publishing Group to contact you with our newsletters. Your personal information will not be used for any purpose not directly related to The Publishing Group’s business offering. At any point you can unsubscribe from any or all of our communications by clicking the unsubscribe link which we make available on all our communications. If you have problems doing this you can contact us on 020 7502 8220.

Resale or disclosure of information to third parties
If you have opted-in to our third party offers, we may on occasion email you offers from specially selected advertisers. We will never sell or pass on any of your data to third parties. Any communications you receive willbe from The Publishing Group and you can at any time decide to stop receiving third party offers by clicking the unsubscribe link.

Browser information collected on the website
The website logs are analysed to constantly improve the value of the information provided on the website. The website logs are not personally identifiable, and no attempts are made to link them with the individuals who actually use the website.

Use of cookies
The Publishing Group network of websites use cookies. These cookies hold no personal information whatsoever and are destroyed upon leaving the website. You are free to turn cookies off in your browser, but please be aware that in doing so, you will not be able to access sites with member sections.
We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data, but cannot guarantee the security of any personal data you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of dealing online over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been wilfully negligent.
You may view, or change the personal data we hold on you at any time. Please contact us using the details provided on this site. We may monitor or record telephone calls in order to improve customer service.